Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucuman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucuman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucuman with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7716,693
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,15710,662
ParanaArgentina 715445
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 850528
PehuajoArgentina 1,052654
PergaminoArgentina 901560
PigeArgentina 1,226762
Pilar ObsArgentina 552343
PosadasArgentina 916569
PresidenciaArgentina 466290
Puente Del IncaArgentina 805500
Punta IndioArgentina 1,211752
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4808,377
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7509,166
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2805,145
ParakouBenin 8,3385,181
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5632,214
ParacatuBrazil 2,1681,347
ParanaBrazil 2,4091,497
ParanaguaBrazil 1,6701,038
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6351,016
ParintinsBrazil 2,8381,764
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6312,257
Passo FundoBrazil 1,271790
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,1201,318
PaulistanaBrazil 3,2792,038
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4342,134
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,7461,707
PeixeBrazil 2,3941,488
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2422,014
PicosBrazil 3,3332,071
PiraiBrazil 2,1981,366
PirenopolisBrazil 2,0741,289
PompeuBrazil 2,2301,386
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,072666
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1151,936
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,407874
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0141,251
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,411877
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,4991,553
PosseBrazil 2,4141,500
PlevenBulgaria 12,0037,459
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9647,435
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,02211,199
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4646,502
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7826,700
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0426,240
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1855,086
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0154,981
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0425,619
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3206,413
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2965,155
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5516,557
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1365,677
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7216,041
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5306,543
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9576,808
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4195,853
ParronChile 978608
Puerto AysenChile 2,1691,348
Puerto MonttChile 1,7771,104
Punta ArenasChile 2,9471,832
PingbianChina 19,49612,115
PeralesColombia 3,6382,261
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6782,285
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6082,864
PragueCzech Republic 11,5627,185
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0383,131
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1433,196
PoloDominican Republic 5,0373,130
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2123,239
PichilingueEcuador 3,2422,014
PortoviejoEcuador 3,2992,050
PuyoEcuador 3,1271,943
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1717,563
ParisFrance 10,7436,676
PerpignanFrance 10,4006,463
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4656,503
Port-GentilGabon 8,3835,209
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8872,415
PotsdamGermany 11,5967,206
PatrasGreece 11,5657,186
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4977,144
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8696,133
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8072,987
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0863,161
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0893,162
PecsHungary 11,6437,235
PambanIndia 15,8009,818
PuneIndia 15,7339,777
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,56210,292
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,97310,547
PadovaItaly 11,1706,941
Paganella MountainItaly 11,1516,929
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8956,770
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8826,762
PantelleriaItaly 10,7226,663
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0306,854
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6866,640
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,0946,894
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,1826,949
PiacenzaItaly 10,9956,832
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,9756,820
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,1496,928
Ponza IslandItaly 11,0136,844
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,2146,968
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0156,845
PrizziItaly 10,8836,763
PakseLaos 18,41111,441
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,16810,668
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9377,418
PlaisanceMauritius 11,9257,410
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9329,279
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,5547,180
PatheinMyanmar 17,66810,979
PutaoMyanmar 18,29511,368
PyiMyanmar 17,82211,075
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4127,713
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4626,501
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2606,376
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2616,376
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2616,376
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5686,567
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3906,457
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9653,085
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5075,286
PohangNorth Korea 18,29811,371
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,31811,383
PadidanPakistan 15,4139,578
PanjgurPakistan 15,0239,336
ParachinarPakistan 15,6889,748
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,9219,272
PeshawarPakistan 15,8289,836
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6789,121
PilarParaguay 683424
PiscoPeru 1,8531,152
PiuraPeru 2,9081,807
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,6371,017
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,07111,230
PoznanPoland 11,8317,352
PrzemyslPoland 12,1137,527
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5565,938
PortalegrePortugal 9,4825,892
Porto Portugal 9,5425,929
PavelecRussia 13,3128,272
PecoraRussia 14,1908,818
PermRussia 14,3448,913
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,3909,563
PetrozavodskRussia 13,1058,143
PjatigorskRussia 13,4518,358
PoronajskRussia 16,54110,279
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,1108,147
Providenja BayRussia 13,5408,414
PskovRussia 12,7087,897
PodorSenegal 7,2664,515
PopradSlovakia 11,9137,403
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4515,252
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0575,628
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,1936,334
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7819,806
Port SudanSudan 12,1647,559
ParamariboSuriname 3,7912,356
PiteňSweden 12,5507,798
PalmyraSyria 12,8227,968
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6015,345
PhetchabunThailand 18,19411,306
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,14911,278
PhraeThailand 18,22911,328
PhuketThailand 17,28910,744
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,30610,754
Prachin BuriThailand 18,02411,200
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,72711,016
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1852,601
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,4686,505
PoltavaUkraine 12,9228,030
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,067663
PradoUruguay 1,237769
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,330826
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6944,781
Pana, IlUsa 7,7694,828
Paoli, InUsa 7,6334,743
Paris, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8284,243
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7755,453
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6274,740
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7774,832
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0865,025
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7116,035
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7884,218
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9204,922
Perry, OkUsa 7,7424,811
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4914,655
Philo, OhUsa 7,6324,743
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3265,174
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6865,398
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3544,570
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7045,409
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4905,276
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6484,753
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5974,721
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6654,763
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4924,656
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1455,683
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7045,409
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9324,929
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2404,499
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1186,287
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0194,362
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6104,729
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1186,287
Portage, WiUsa 8,2415,121
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8554,881
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9196,164
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2115,103
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3724,581
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8026,091
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2974,534
Princeton, InUsa 7,5914,717
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6514,755
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3165,168
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6152,246
PetaukeZambia 9,9226,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -