Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucuman

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucuman. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucuman with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2999,507
ShkoderAlbania 11,5647,186
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3366,423
SaltaArgentina 222138
San AntonioArgentina 1,551964
San LuisArgentina 724450
San RafaelArgentina 914568
Santa RosaArgentina 1,086675
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13785
SarmientoArgentina 2,1141,314
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2457,609
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2517,613
SalzburgAustria 11,3687,064
SakiAzerbaijan 13,7408,538
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,8658,616
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,8538,608
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1735,079
SaveBenin 8,2485,125
Santa CruzBolivia 1,027638
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,5617,184
SalvadorBrazil 3,1741,972
Santa MariaBrazil 1,170727
SantaremBrazil 2,9371,825
SantosBrazil 1,9221,195
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8311,138
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6461,644
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6222,251
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,514941
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,018633
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1071,309
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5012,176
Sao MateusBrazil 2,7461,706
São PauloBrazil 1,9051,184
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8851,171
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,0021,244
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1911,983
SerrinhaBrazil 3,2202,001
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,2891,423
SobralBrazil 3,6872,291
SoureBrazil 3,4062,116
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,7891,733
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,359844
SurubimBrazil 3,7582,335
SadovoBulgaria 11,9787,443
SandanskiBulgaria 11,8267,349
SofiaBulgaria 11,8797,382
SiemreapCambodia 18,13311,268
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8874,901
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5945,962
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0234,986
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9666,814
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7126,656
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2595,132
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6686,008
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3815,208
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0795,642
Scott, SkCanada 9,7726,072
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5685,324
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9494,939
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0635,011
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0987,518
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9495,561
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9535,563
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2736,384
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8226,725
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4075,224
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1495,064
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5405,928
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5455,932
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1345,055
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0665,012
SalCape Verde 6,6544,135
SantiagoChile 910566
SewellChile 946588
ShanghaiChina 19,20511,934
ShantouChina 19,58912,173
ShenyangChina 18,17711,296
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7322,941
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3332,693
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5682,839
SibenikCroatia 11,3717,066
SplitCroatia 11,3997,083
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,8337,353
StudsgårdDenmark 11,5417,172
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1593,206
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0493,138
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1223,183
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1683,212
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1383,193
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0633,146
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1673,211
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0773,155
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1153,179
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0473,136
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1413,194
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1813,219
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1923,227
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0593,144
San GabrielEcuador 3,3372,074
SalloumEgypt 11,5597,183
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4837,136
SohagEgypt 11,9337,415
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2367,604
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2013,232
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,8331,760
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,8237,968
StrasbourgFrance 11,0576,871
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,7072,304
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,7892,355
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2808,252
SchleswigGermany 11,4957,143
StuttgartGermany 11,1686,940
SamosGreece 11,9637,434
Skiros IslandGreece 11,8167,343
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6407,233
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5066,529
SiguiriGuinea 7,3924,593
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2823,282
SzegedHungary 11,7867,324
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,5887,201
StykkisholmurIceland 10,8516,743
SagarIndia 16,38910,184
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,12610,021
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7409,781
SemnanIran 14,1898,817
ShahroudIran 14,3398,910
ShirazIran 13,9868,691
ShannonIreland 10,3836,452
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,7986,710
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,2767,007
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3687,064
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,9686,816
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,6806,637
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1946,956
SigonellaItaly 10,9836,825
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2654,514
SagaJapan 18,36311,411
SaigoJapan 17,97811,172
SakaiJapan 18,01711,196
SakataJapan 17,33110,770
SapporoJapan 17,02010,576
SaseboJapan 18,41611,444
SendaiJapan 17,27210,733
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,14211,274
ShimonosekiJapan 18,28111,360
ShinjoJapan 17,30010,751
ShionomisakiJapan 17,87511,107
ShirakawaJapan 17,37010,794
ShizuokaJapan 17,59610,934
SumotoJapan 17,92211,137
SuttsuJapan 17,11310,634
SuwaJapan 17,58610,928
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,507937
SavannakhetLaos 18,46511,474
SiauliaiLithuania 12,3627,682
SiluteLithuania 12,2297,599
SkopjeMacedonia 11,7197,282
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6777,256
SalimaMalawi 10,2626,377
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,66210,975
SibuMalaysia 17,27310,733
SanMali 7,8974,907
SegouMali 7,7854,838
SikassoMali 7,6964,782
St. BrandonMauritius 12,3597,680
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,7733,587
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,73011,018
SainshandMongolia 17,96311,163
SafiMorocco 8,8475,498
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5655,322
SittweMyanmar 17,66310,976
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4186,474
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,5197,158
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,7167,902
SaiqOman 14,2868,877
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7178,524
SurOman 14,4488,978
SialkotPakistan 16,09710,003
SibbiPakistan 15,4389,593
San Juan BautistaParaguay 801498
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,6381,018
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,81211,068
SandomierzPoland 12,0757,504
SniezkaPoland 11,6877,262
SuwalkiPoland 12,2787,630
SzczecinPoland 11,7387,294
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2145,726
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2365,118
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0343,128
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,7157,280
Satu MareRomania 12,0457,485
SibiuRomania 12,0557,491
SulinaRomania 12,4537,738
SadrinskRussia 14,8339,217
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,8657,994
SalekhardRussia 14,5269,027
SaratovRussia 13,7528,546
SejmcanRussia 15,1639,422
SelagoncyRussia 15,6329,714
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0879,997
SkovorodinoRussia 16,90210,503
SmolenskRussia 12,8667,995
SociRussia 13,1848,192
SortovalaRussia 12,9188,027
SuntarRussia 16,0829,994
SurgutRussia 15,1129,391
SverdlovskRussia 14,6319,092
SyktyvkarRussia 13,9728,682
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9943,103
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2405,120
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7527,924
SingaporeSingapore 16,95710,537
SliacSlovakia 11,8217,346
SeoulSouth Korea 18,36411,412
SineijuSouth Korea 18,29511,369
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7276,044
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1126,284
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0136,222
SevilleSpain 9,4495,871
SennarSudan 11,5437,173
ShambatSudan 11,5357,168
ShendiSudan 11,6707,252
StenseleSweden 12,3497,674
StockholmSweden 12,1847,571
StorlienSweden 12,0517,488
SundsvallSweden 12,2717,625
SantisSwitzerland 11,0966,895
SongeaTanzania 10,5206,537
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,47811,483
SongkhlaThailand 17,36510,791
Suphan BuriThailand 17,96511,164
Surat ThaniThailand 17,45010,843
SurinThailand 18,24311,337
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1975,093
SokodeTogo 8,1795,083
SfaxTunisia 10,5066,529
SousseTunisia 10,5636,564
SamsunTurkey 12,8507,985
SiirtTurkey 13,2338,223
SivasTurkey 12,8667,995
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8979,257
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3186,412
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,9076,778
SarataUkraine 12,4737,751
SarnyUkraine 12,4227,719
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7717,936
SumyUkraine 12,9578,052
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1488,792
SaltoUruguay 868539
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3295,797
Safford, AzUsa 8,1655,074
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9534,942
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3563,950
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7484,815
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2665,137
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4055,223
Salem, InUsa 7,6334,743
Salem, OrUsa 9,8936,148
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9315,550
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4774,646
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,1994,474
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6055,347
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3215,792
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0343,128
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0365,615
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6715,389
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8935,526
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9915,587
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0994,411
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3805,208
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7724,208
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1175,044
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5985,343
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6334,743
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0516,246
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0386,238
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8154,856
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1366,298
Selma, AlUsa 6,9384,311
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5864,714
Seymour, InUsa 7,6334,743
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4994,660
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0185,604
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2564,509
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4655,260
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9244,924
Southport, NcUsa 6,8984,286
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5024,662
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0214,984
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7916,084
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5175,292
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8364,869
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7094,791
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3788,313
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5625,320
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7484,815
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4455,248
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5974,721
State College, PaUsa 7,6334,743
State University, MsUsa 7,1134,420
State University, NmUsa 7,8994,909
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3694,579
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9324,929
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2675,759
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3155,167
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6674,764
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5134,669
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8414,251
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8006,090
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8694,890
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1845,086
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8584,883
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,4029,571
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9352,445
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8702,405
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5232,189
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2755,142
SocotraYemen 13,5068,393
SenangaZambia 9,0605,630
SerenjeZambia 9,8726,134
SeshekeZambia 9,0945,651
SolweziZambia 9,5545,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -